POLÍTICA DE PRIVACIDAD

Privacy Policy

Introduction
Candelaria is committed to maintaining the confidentiality, security, and accuracy of your personal information. As proof of our commitment, our privacy policy directs our actions as they empathize to the collection, use, and disclosure of personal information. Our privacy policy is based on the values set by the Privacy Act and the Australian Privacy Principles (https://www.oaic.gov.au/privacy-law/privacy-act/). Lastly, Candelaria is responsible for keeping and protecting the Personal Information under our control.

Consent
Awareness and consent are required for the collection, use or disclosure of Personal Information except where required or permitted by Australian law. Supplying us with your Personal Information is always your choice. However, your decision not to give certain information may limit Candelaria ability to proportionate you our service. We will not require you to authorize the collection, use or disclosure of Personal Information as a condition of the supply an service, except as needed to be able to supply the item.

Limiting Collection
The Personal Information consolidated will be limited to those details necessary for the purposes identified by Candelaria. With your permission, we may collect Personal Information from the online order process.

Limiting Use, Disclosure, and Retention
Personal Information may only be utilized or disclosed for the aim for which it was collected unless you have otherwise authorized, or when is permitted or required by Australian law. Personal Information will be held for the period needed to fulfill the purpose for which Candelaria gathered it or as may be requested by Australian law.

Accuracy
Personal Information will be retained in as complete, accurate and up-to- date form as is needed to fulfill the aims for which it is to be utilized.

Safeguarding Customer Information
Personal information will be protected with appropriate security safeguards based on the sensitivity level of the data. Candelaria takes all reasonable precautions to protect your Personal Information from any unauthorized use or loss, disclosure or access.

Openness
Candelaria makes information available to you about our practices and policies concerning the management and administration of your Personal Information.

Customer Access
Upon request, you will be notified of the existence, use, and disclosure of your Personal Information, and will be granted access to it. You may corroborate the completeness and the accuracy of your Personal Information and may require that it be corrected, if appropriate. However, in specific circumstances permitted by law, Candelaria will not disclose certain information to you. For example, Candelaria will not disclose information relating to you if there are legal, commercial or security proprietary restrictions.

Handling Customer Complaints and Suggestions
You may have any questions or inquiries concerning Candelaria privacy policy. If the case fill out the form located in the contact us tab.